JMF

The company was created on August 17, 1988 with the main objective of civil construction and public works.

icon_widget_image Av. João XXI, nº1965 - 4770-754 Vermoim, V. N. Famalicão icon_widget_image + (351) 252 920 200 icon_widget_image geral@jmfsa.pt
Image Alt

Privacy Policy

Privacy

Privacy Policy

Privacy

This policy contains the rules applicable to the collection and processing of personal data by JMF on its website www.jmfsa.pt. By providing JMF with your personal data, the holder acknowledges and declares that:

– is of legal age;

– Authorizes collection, treatment and processing of personal data under the terms described herein.

a) Identification of the entity responsible for the treatment

Your data will be handled by JMF, based at Avenida João XXI, Nº1965 – Ap.6040, 4770-754 Vermoim, Vila Nova de Famalicão – Portugal, hereinafter referred to as JMF or “we”. This company is responsible for the processing of personal data within the meaning of the General Regulation on Data Protection.

For questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us via of the following means:

Phone: +351 252 920 200</ span>

Address:< /strong> Avenida João XXI, Nº1965 – Ap.6040, 4770-754 Vermoim, Vila Nova de Famalicão

Email : geral@jmfsa.pt

b) Purpose of collecting personal data

This personal data will be used internally for commercial purposes, namely to respond to requests for information via e-mail and sending newsletters on information about services and projects carried out. The data received by the customer via the contact form are saved in a database.

c) Identification of the categories of data that will be collected

Name, email, contact telephone number, location.

JMF collects the information from holder of the data by completing the form available in the contact area of the website, or by e-mail. Information marked on the forms with an * is mandatory. Failure to provide information marked as mandatory will result in the impossibility of analyzing the requested information and/or the impossibility of providing the requested services, as applicable.

JMF will keep the data from individuals for a maximum period of 12 months. However, JMF may have to retain certain data for a longer period in order to comply with legal obligations.

d) Data recipients or recipient categories

The data is collected and maintained by JMF for the purposes described in b) above.

Your personal information may be shared with third party JMF service providers, namely , with third parties, that manage Social Networks, such as Facebook or Instagram, and that manage content, such as Google, to carry out Marketing campaigns through social networks and platforms; to The Rocket Science Group, LLC which manages the MailChimp platform that provides marketing services via email and which will store your data for sending newsletters and informative notes about JMF services and news, keeping your personal data on a secure server and conditional access and can consult security measures at https://mailchimp.com/about/security/.

e) Right of access and right to rectify your personal data

The subscriber will be able to exercise their rights under the legislation (access , rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability) through written contact to the following email: geral@jmfsa.pt the subscriber may also withdraw the consent(s) at any time, and may still file complaints with the supervisory authority (CNPD).

f) Cookies – automatic data collection

JMF uses cookies on its website, meaning small files text with relevant information that the access device (computer, smartphone or tablet) loads, through the internet browser (browser), when a website is visited by the User.

The use of Cookies is dependent on your acceptance when entering our website .

This website uses the following cookies:

Customization cookies – allow us to remember the user preferences regarding your location/language. Thus, on subsequent visits, the user will not have to select these options all the time, making the visit easier.

Analytical Cookies – allow us to understand, through collecting usage statistics, how users navigate our website and how we can improve their experience and website functionality. We use Google Analytics, one of the most widely used and trusted statistical services, to help us collect this information. The information collected, such as pages visited or time spent on the website, does not identify specific users as visits are anonymous.

g) Social Media Cookies

Our website incorporates spaces that include buttons that direct users to the respective social networks. We do not control the cookies that each social network installs, although they are usually for the control of login or to provide a counter that shows how many times you viewed or shared certain content. Therefore, we recommend that all users review the privacy and cookie conditions of each social network, and in this case, modify the privacy parameters of each one of them to limit the tracking purposes they may carry out.

h) International usage

If the user is outside the European Union, we inform you that the data is hosted in server located in Portugal, applying data protection rules that may be different from those applicable in your country of origin.

i) Privacy and Cookie Policy Change

JMF may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. We ask that you periodically review this document to stay up-to-date.

Whenever we do, we will post the update date at the top of this page.